COVID-19

Coronavirus Interactive Map

#Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Deaths/
1M pop
Total
Tests
Tests/
1M pop
Population
World10090456153415014808545466901412207557816129564.3
1USA2596770233128152108149413871241581678463873200092896684330,986,397
2Brazil13159415710371590554293383186191269292593513766212,545,812
3Russia6276468969393352225325230043016118707946128194145,934,108
4India529889312161129310236203541894438412822780259631,379,863,384
5UK31025043514N/AN/A2764570641906757713357667,883,135
6Spain29554928341N/AN/A6176321606516290911042646,754,676
7Peru27598991351640241028301172837227716251354929732,966,109
8Chile26776653472280553436420901400828010612745552219,114,600
9Italy240136347161885841683697397257452772738728260,462,246
10Iran22018010364180661291552928262212315835421885683,980,132
11Mexico2128024410263816021237976262437816512055510524274128,918,206
12Pakistan20295540724118839262410621328059191912391535611220,826,319
13Turkey19588350821691822161998423236032318353832484,329,203
14Germany19468990261775008163364232410854126556460483,782,057
15Saudi Arabia178504151112212854865228351284315005164311034,806,624
16France162936297787564957509634249645613846332121365,272,566
17Bangladesh133978169554318779651814107150984343164,672,221
18South Africa1318002413670946229353922234115290092578459,299,850
19Canada103032851665973285432087273022626403156996337,738,895
20Qatar93663110772251632820533358393456911231182807805
21Colombia88591293936273493793351741587076881391050,877,025
22China8350017463478451415858390410000628141439323776
23Sweden651375280N/AN/A17164505234446074402610,098,726
24Egypt639232708171404407541625261350001320102,305,264
25Belgium6120997321694134536355282840119195910285011,589,239
26Belarus610953774412616592896466409598801015829,449,339
27Argentina5774412071914337394457127827329036728145,191,603
28Ecuador54574442426920232302883094251144751820617,639,528
29Indonesia5281227202190928183193107533702755273,492,454
30Netherlands500746105N/AN/A2929223565774373370017,134,624
31UAE473603113583411215147893131360003171199,889,022
32Kuwait443913443458694611551039781375524879504,269,753
33Singapore43459213263716362701742946843591169865,849,910
34Iraq43262166019938216642541076415103531269340,207,143
35Ukraine429829171129191893422919386983266419111467743,734,422
36Portugal4118915612686412764674039153110206610807910,196,828
37Oman369531592036316431113724031179461351595,104,207
38Philippines348031236943024137147318116759296169109,563,304
39Poland3371414351997212307808913814699623884037,846,814
40Switzerland31555196229100493113646227555315641688,654,046
41Afghanistan30967351737341258817642197961970788181938,913,398
42Bolivia306761253970368158215487126288370872607211,671,053
43Panama3065859215370146961487107137122668284364,313,853
44Dominican Republic3061971816666132351982823661423401312310,846,769
45Romania2602215891853059031991353836876183574319,237,972
46Ireland25437173423364339125152351419021848714,937,175
47Bahrain25267781978154084214861465292423112881,700,168
48Armenia2464573642651311611103108317144109173368432,963,208
49Nigeria2407755886251489471173127158617206,046,230
50Israel23421317170026102412546349204601000769197590
51Kazakhstan2078046117371273878691211107914675567816918,774,127
52Japan18297971164528744814584465893531126,477,987
53Austria175807001637150910195278597495663449,005,972
54Honduras1700710134798176714761131717482154021759,902,474
55Ghana1643110312257407165293288465928731,062,453
56Guatemala163975697063431231256859153931427175517,910,628
57Moldova1608052189636596455398612963328156994,034,003
58Azerbaijan1589019387196978661567194618614555610,138,266
59Serbia1379226712338118732157831380808435838,737,493
60Algeria1296889292022874482962043,839,426
61S. Korea127156228211364106915248612516952441451,268,926
62Denmark12675604115085631121881049987361724325,792,055
63Cameroon12592313101002179524751226,533,750
64Nepal12309282834944742315049101733429,129,139
65Morocco1187722087232934732266334941716536,905,559
66Czechia1129834976823267111055335412125053910,708,855
67Sudan92575724014467121113401943,831,348
68Ivory Coast89446637225156339352261198226,366,346
69Norway884624981384594163246313162577705,420,844
70Malaysia86161218308187226647394582285032,361,053
71Uzbekistan7725432052402465252310.611212363350733,462,994
72Australia76864510469796031301423541759233325,496,540
73Finland719832866002701129959237500428655,540,667
74DRC6690153937560075289,503,264
75Senegal64591024255210226386676303455916,735,488
76El Salvador593420715293557222516991523157799243296,485,944
77North Macedonia59062772236339355283513357895277892,083,374
78Kenya581114119363734181083162478302353,751,415
79Tajikistan5799524391135660859,533,999
80Haiti5777551002706497150791133299411,400,915
81Ethiopia5570942015346134480.82430162115114,911,577
82Guinea5291304215104624403214407109813,125,832
83Gabon520940232728421023411834774156302,224,808
84Venezuela513042132737619180112196514289128,436,267
85Kyrgyzstan474823547122422459307287212112325196,522,704
86Djibouti46435243482434700534599846565987,816
87Bulgaria4625216247519342066631132571190796,948,538
88Luxembourg4217110397812916738176172292275298625,838
89Hungary4142458132685876942960271194280739,660,454
90Mauritania40251211344256021866261384229784,647,325
91Bosnia and Herzegovina393517823381419411995488548269893,280,868
92French Guiana34611212492200211159340806127002298,536
93CAR3429456992685271092320848064,828,565
94Greece33661911374180111323183011442889210,423,210
95Thailand3162583053511450.8468175670769,798,806
96Costa Rica297914113251640558533850075585,093,651
97Somalia28789086819202181615,884,366
98Croatia262410721523656392675437183754,105,329
99Mayotte250832221825889197117880032270272,697
100Cuba233086218757120681639621447611,326,652
101Albania233053134693112810182253878322,877,812
102Maldives23058187542294265154774188343540,407
103Nicaragua2170741238858328116,623,651
104Mali2118113139860710561280763320,238,894
105Sri Lanka20331116393831950.5101226472721,412,573
106Madagascar200516907108221720.62006672527,677,653
107Equatorial Guinea200132515145414272316000114131,401,938
108Estonia19871691818100149852105310793881,326,530
109South Sudan1942362241682117431022691411,192,233
110Paraguay1942151045882327226560591997,131,517
111Palestine185439444714033640.884621165945,099,346
112Iceland18361018141253812974424218109341,224
113Lithuania1815278150323416667294167391530872,722,241
114Lebanon171933115353362525127693187086,825,544
115Slovakia166472814611753055208904382635,459,627
116Guinea-Bissau161422317127558201115007631,967,180
117Slovenia157210913768727565299688479512,078,936
118Zambia1531211233277183152195284118,373,642
119New Zealand15264221484203054392756785185002100
120Sierra Leone14105993741417777,974,407
121Hong Kong1198710959611600.9321498428877,496,402
122Tunisia11685010259399468542580011,817,294
123Benin112414295815293155689459612,117,155
124Latvia1116130932154159216147916784201,886,200
125Jordan1111984126131090.93695603622410,202,076
126Yemen11032964173903710120429,814,939
127Cabo Verde10911256851119632215602806555,921
128Congo10873745659419775,515,618
129Niger10626792471443644926724,185,084
130Malawi1038132607654540.71257865819,120,636
131Cyprus99419824151823161519751258821,207,279
132Burkina Faso941538305845320,891,976
133Uruguay92426818802266764183184773,473,644
134Georgia924315178512452324101753255073,989,201
135Rwanda8782413463680.21347491040812,946,351
136Chad865747781353516,416,244
137Andorra8555279941106667337504853577,264
138Uganda8487618719170789373645,709,216
139Mozambique839235225609270.22795689531,237,890
140Eswatini745837036756427655156471,160,036
141Liberia7293429140414475,055,591
142Libya7271817153810632307533596,870,139
143Sao Tome and Principe7131321948132545917738092219,098
144Diamond Princess71213651484
145San Marino698426560205711238566916707433,931
146Jamaica69041055212823332358379642,961,069
147Malta67096352615172092517209535441,535
148Togo6151439620527422988236118,275,320
149Channel Islands571475121232842701025558989173,847
150Zimbabwe5676142419380.466238445714,860,147
151Réunion520247246358121720019212895,254
152Tanzania50921183305790.459,699,691
153Montenegro4699315145747141318620995628,066
154Suriname467341119126567961911651986586,580
155Taiwan44774355190.376209320023,816,502
156Vietnam3553302514275000282597,329,851
157Mauritius34110326526881717921350831,271,755
158Isle of Man336243120395228262737377585,029
159Myanmar296362167450.171692131854,406,591
160Comoros27271611043138869,297
161Angola2591081168680.31000030432,844,042
162Syria2569102145150.517,493,003
163Martinique242149813064537375,266
164Guyana2301210910912921524233081786,522
165Mongolia219175449672195967003,277,570
166Cayman Islands196118692983152265734478765,713
167Eritrea19153138543,545,809
168Faeroe Islands187187038271297426552348,862
169Guadeloupe1821415711245535823920591400,124
170Gibraltar177176152541244636941633,691
171Burundi170111554140.084934111,883,344
172Bermuda14691343123441451079417331762,279
173Brunei1413138032272870765626437,436
174Cambodia1412129121835093209916,716,082
175Namibia13622114154842833182,540,229
176Trinidad and Tobago12681099906486634771,399,456
177Bahamas1041187612642823886073393,205
178Monaco103495426251021620041285539,239
179Aruba101398094628234321946106,763
180Barbados977900133824767526707287,373
181Botswana92125661390.436868156832,350,877
182Liechtenstein8218102151269002360538,127
183Sint Maarten771562017963505001166342,871
184Bhutan7613838992450931767771,515
185Antigua and Barbuda6532240166431680694497,921
186French Polynesia60600214464916551280,894
187Macao4645171649,226
188Gambia4422616180.820358432,415,305
189Saint Martin42336311086786851772038,657
190St. Vincent Grenadines292902617847067110,938
191Belize24218460521885504397,522
192Lesotho2442011300014012,142,089
193Timor-Leste2424018156811901,318,063
194Curaçao231193140610806582164,088
195Grenada23230204413036705112,519
196New Caledonia2121074826028935285,470
197Seychelles20911920398,342
198Laos1919031464520137,274,207
199Saint Lucia1919010316198817183,621
200Dominica18180250623865571,985
201Fiji181802040004462896,386
202Turks and Caicos161114413265621451838,711
203Saint Kitts and Nevis15150282447840353,196
204Falkland Islands13130373810272952853,478
205Greenland1313022933415885356,769
206Vatican City1212014981801
207Montserrat111100220420061122204,992
208Papua New Guinea1183156376308,944,458
209Western Sahara10181172597,072
210MS Zaandam927
211British Virgin Islands817026533212701330,229
212Caribbean Netherlands7702674241617026,221
213St. Barth660607152153899,877
214Anguilla3302001801199815,002
215Saint Pierre Miquelon1101735,794
Total:100904561534150148085454669014122075578161294.564.3
updated june 2020 source https://www.worldometers.info/