Coronavirus (COVID-19) Outbreak Data

CountryConfirmedRecoveredDeath
USA29,255,34419,694,306525,776
India11,112,05610,784,568157,195
Brazil10,551,2599,411,033255,018
Russia4,246,0793,811,79786,122
UK4,176,5542,905,317122,849
France3,755,968254,86886,454
Spain3,188,5532,647,44669,142
Italy2,925,2652,405,19997,699
Turkey2,701,5882,572,23428,569
Germany2,450,2942,248,40070,687
Colombia2,251,6902,148,24959,766
Argentina2,107,3651,905,02151,965
Mexico2,086,9381,633,900185,715
Poland1,706,9861,422,82943,769
Iran1,631,1691,393,12560,073
South Africa1,513,3931,430,25949,993
Ukraine1,347,8491,170,02325,982
Indonesia1,334,6341,142,70336,166
Peru1,329,8051,232,52846,494
Czechia1,235,4801,067,55720,339
Netherlands1,088,690N/A15,563
Canada866,503813,77821,994
Chile825,625780,53020,572
Portugal804,562718,97716,317
Romania801,994740,35220,350
Israel775,807733,4105,752
Belgium769,41452,35922,052
Iraq695,489635,93113,406
Sweden657,309N/A12,826
Pakistan581,365546,37112,896
Philippines576,352534,27112,318
Switzerland554,932507,8569,966
Bangladesh546,216496,9248,408
Morocco483,654469,0468,623
Austria459,440430,4158,561
Serbia459,259400,3474,443
Japan431,740409,3197,860
Hungary428,599321,12814,974
UAE391,524381,2251,221
Jordan391,090348,5994,701
Saudi Arabia377,383368,3056,494
Lebanon375,050291,5904,692
Panama340,915326,2135,845
Slovakia308,083255,3007,189
Malaysia300,752273,4171,130
Belarus287,306277,9951,976
Ecuador286,155247,89815,811
Nepal274,143270,4072,774
Georgia270,758265,1143,510
Bolivia249,010193,03211,649
Bulgaria247,038205,54510,191
Croatia242,973234,2345,526
Dominican Republic239,617191,3383,100
Azerbaijan234,537228,7683,220
Tunisia233,277198,0068,001
Ireland219,59223,3644,319
Kazakhstan213,431196,8892,540
Denmark211,195202,1812,361
Costa Rica204,341177,0992,800
Lithuania197,343183,3243,234
Greece191,100165,7186,504
Kuwait190,852179,2091,083
Slovenia190,081175,2103,836
Moldova185,453166,1783,949
Palestine183,612166,9362,042
Egypt182,424140,89210,688
Guatemala174,542161,5116,393
Armenia172,058163,3943,192
Honduras170,30466,5134,151
Qatar163,664153,621258
Paraguay159,474133,4353,181
Ethiopia159,072134,8582,365
Nigeria155,657133,7681,907
Myanmar141,896131,4803,199
Oman141,496132,4591,570
Venezuela139,116130,8341,344
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya133,338120,2402,179
Bosnia130,979115,8475,071
Bahrain122,394115,089449
Algeria113,09278,0982,983
Albania107,16769,7731,796
Kenya105,97386,6781,856
Macedonia102,78791,2333,137
China89,91285,0664,636
S. Korea89,67680,6971,603
Kyrgyzstan86,22983,1791,464
Latvia86,18675,2551,618
Ghana84,02377,972607
Sri Lanka83,09478,947464
Uzbekistan79,88678,442622
Zambia78,53474,4981,091
Montenegro75,83466,2261,003
Norway71,00663,783622
Estonia65,60049,908589
Singapore59,93659,82329
El Salvador59,86655,3121,854
Mozambique59,35041,096641
Uruguay57,99450,039608
Finland57,67246,000742
Afghanistan55,73349,3332,444
Luxembourg55,43551,487638
Cuba49,77945,242322
Uganda40,35714,666334
Namibia38,84536,261424
Zimbabwe36,08932,6661,463
Cameroon35,71432,594551
Cyprus34,7072,057231
Senegal34,52028,894872
Côte d'Ivoire32,75432,624192
Malawi31,94518,8741,044
Australia28,97526,175909
Botswana28,37123,244310
Sudan28,35122,9071,880
Thailand25,95125,12883
DRC25,91318,951707
Jamaica23,26313,410422
Malta22,48219,447315
Angola20,80719,322508
Madagascar19,83119,296297
Maldives19,79317,24962
Rwanda18,85017,313261
French Polynesia18,3874,842139
Mauritania17,20716,563441
Swaziland17,01414,676652
Mayotte16,8612,964109
French Guiana16,6279,99585
Guinea15,99214,89789
Syrian Arab Republic15,5889,8011,027
Cabo Verde15,40014,814147
Gabon14,56413,14383
Tajikistan13,30813,21890
Haiti12,4489,712249
Réunion12,41611,27052
Belize12,29311,836315
Burkina Faso11,98211,493142
Hong Kong11,00610,536199
Andorra10,86610,446110
Lesotho10,4913,745292
Guadeloupe9,7462,242159
Suriname8,9298,406172
Congo8,8207,019128
Guyana8,5857,972195
Bahamas8,5197,309179
Mali8,3766,402353
South Sudan7,9264,21793
Aruba7,8917,59573
Trinidad and Tobago7,7137,466139
Somalia7,2573,808239
Togo6,9015,66084
Martinique6,6879845
Nicaragua6,4454,225173
Djibouti6,0665,89763
Iceland6,0496,00629
Equatorial Guinea6,0055,62291
Benin5,4344,24870
Central African Republic5,0044,92063
Niger4,7404,250172
Curaçao4,7304,64122
Gambia4,7124,089150
Gibraltar4,2394,12493
Channel Islands4,0383,92886
Chad3,9733,475140
Sierra Leone3,8872,62179
San Marino3,7163,25774
Comoros3,5713,314144
Saint Lucia3,3903,01335
Guinea-Bissau3,2622,61348
Barbados3,0682,40733
Mongolia2,9072,2492
Eritrea2,8472,2537
Seychelles2,6182,28711
Liechtenstein2,5672,48454
Vietnam2,4481,87635
New Zealand2,3782,28526
Yemen2,2851,435634
Burundi2,2097733
Turks and Caicos Islands2,1141,87314
Sint Maarten2,0572,00027
Liberia2,0141,88485
Monaco1,9561,71024
Sao Tome and Principe1,7861,38229
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1,5569328
Saint Martin1,5441,39912
Papua New Guinea1,27584612
Taiwan9559199
Bhutan8678651
Cambodia820477N/A
Antigua and Barbuda73030114
Diamond Princess71269913
Bermuda70568212
Faroe Islands6586571
Mauritius61057110
St. Barth5734621
Tanzania50918321
Isle of Man48441125
Cayman Islands4444132
Caribbean Netherlands4294024
Brunei1861813
British Virgin Islands1531311
Grenada1481471
Dominica142127N/A
Timor-Leste11390N/A
Fiji59542
New Caledonia5855N/A
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)5446N/A
Macao4847N/A
Lao People's Democratic Republic4542N/A
Saint Kitts and Nevis4140N/A
Greenland3030N/A
Holy See (Vatican City State)2715N/A
Saint Pierre Miquelon2416N/A
Montserrat20131
Anguilla1818N/A
Solomon Islands1814N/A
Western Sahara1081
MS Zaandam972
Wallis and Futuna97N/A
Marshall Islands44N/A
Samoa32N/A
Micronesia11N/A